Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim
Situated around 7 km from Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Nazareth Catholic Church, the 1-bedroom Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim Saquarema provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Guests can visit Saquarema Central Square, which is about 15 minutes by car from this 1-bathroom villa, or check out Lookout Morro da Cruz, which is nearly 20 minutes away by car. The property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praia do Boqueirao Beach (3.3 km) and the large Praia de Barra Nova Beach (2.9 km).
Consisting of a balcony, Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim offers comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Saquarema accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
A refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware are also available for the guests' convenience, as well as coffee/tea making facilities.
- Local attractions
- Lagoa de Saquarema2.1 km
- Saquarema Lagoon1.9 km
- Boqueirao Beach1.2 km
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center1.1 km
- Volleyball Museum950 m
- Ducks' Pond350 m
- Saquarema Lake1.7 km
- Praia do Boqueirao3.3 km
- Museu do Sambaqui da Beirada850 m
- Praia de Barra Nova2.9 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International63 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim?
Guests of Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim is $26. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim?
Guests of Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Saquarema include Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Nazareth Catholic Church and Saquarema Central Square, which are situated 7 and 6 km from Casa Cantinho Da Yasmim respectively. Additionally, Lagoa de Saquarema (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.